Hyde Park 5K – 2009 Race 2 – Results

Hyde Park 5K Series - Race 2

Position Number Name Club Age Cat. Time
1459Adam GriceLeeds City ACM2316:12:00
2443Aidan AdamsLeeds City ACM2916:14:00
3441James KovacsSalfordM3516:39:00
4439Trevor WilksLeeds City ACM3816:42:00
5336Gwilym ThomasValley StridersM3317:03:00
6444James DeanLeeds City ACM2017:19:00
7457Simon MidwoodValley StridersM2517:21:00
8216Daniel FisherValley StridersM2817:29:00
9432Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM4817:34:00
10431Julian RoseHolmfirth H.M4617:50:00
11433Andy MayAbbey RunnersM3517:56:00
12332Michael Craig KeedySt TheresasM3817:58:00
13418David BancroftHalifax H.M2418:29:00
14448Leon RickettsWest Yorks PoliceM3318:39:00
15215Kevin StottRothwell?M4818:43:00
16423Jason WestmorelandRothwell?M4118:47:00
17426Tony WalkerClayton-Le - MoorsM4718:48:00
18464Helen GloverKeighley & CravenF2419:02:00
19307Richard FosterAbbey RunnersM2719:17:00
20451Tim BelwoodDragonsM3219:24:00
21224Nick BarnesValley StridersM2919:25:00
22468Jack CrawfordGoole Viking Str.M2619:36:00
23424David BeecroftRothwell?M4819:38:00
24449Mark HetheringtonAbbey RunnersM4619:39:00
25440Gary WilksLeeds City ACM3619:42:00
26345Iain ManfieldAbbey RunnersM4219:43:00
27420Steve CarterKeighley & CravenM5719:45:00
28428Adam HartleyRothwell?M2319:50:00
29166Chris JonesAiredale athleticsM5319:51:00
30437Charles MarshallKeighley & CravenM5219:56:00
31309Adrian WorgerBradford AiredaleM4619:58:00
32465Paul ButlerU/AM2220:02:00
33225Alan JacksonU/AM5320:07:00
34180Eric GreenValley StridersM5220:14:00
35314Laura DayKingston U HullF1820:15:00
36446Richard WilsonRothwell?M3620:16:00
37461Adam WilloughbyU/AM2220:18:00
38362Ashley WardRothwell?M2020:19:00
39429Michael DayKUHACM4720:22:00
40427Simon NicolaouRothwell?M3320:23:00
41208Edward EastBaildon?M3020:26:00
42456John WardAbbey RunnersM5720:49:00
43227Paul SandersonValley StridersM4120:51:00
44447Ian walshU/AM2420:54:00
45178Peter MulleryRothwell?M5020:55:00
46460Jonnie ButlerKeighley & CravenM5420:57:00
47438Mark RakobowchukU/AM3020:58:00
48419Matthew GageU/AM2920:59:00
49413Antonio MelechiBaildon RunnersM4221:12:00
50435Don JohnsonBaildon RunnersM5721:21:00
51344Bill McCaffreyValley StridersM4421:38:00
52445Gavin DoddStainland LionsM3521:40:00
53454Will MasonU/AM1621:48:00
54466Fiona RabyKeighley & CravenF2921:55:00
55176Alexis KarfopoulosU/AM2922:02:00
56228Ian BithellYork KnavesmireM6422:06:00
57361Roger WardRothwell?M5022:09:00
58436Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersF5022:25:00
59434Peter KhooAbbey RunnersM4522:29:00
60304Bradley KeirLeeds City ACM4722:34:00
61453Dan DonnellyU/AM4322:37:00
62218Martin BrowneAbbey RunnersM4522:41:00
63442Louise AllinsonValley StridersF2622:49:00
64403Colin LeaU/AM4322:53:00
65404David DartonU/AM5022:53:00
66347John CawleyBaildon RunnersM5523:19:00
67463Andrew WilsonAbbey RunnersM4223:21:00
68470Derek MartinAbbey RunnersM6223:28:00
69308Sam WorgerU/AM1623:54:00
70469Chris HouldenU/AM3923:54:00
71421Stephen WilbyQueensbury RCM5623:55:00
72430Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersF4423:59:00
73458Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF3724:31:00
74229Chris MasonU/AM4724:32:00
75450Amanda BelwoodDragonsF3224:36:00
76422Mark SawyerLeeds City ACM4524:37:00
77414Ian PetrieRothwell?M5124:41:00
78164Geoff PerigoBaildon?M5224:57:00
79425Stuart HindeRothwell?M4525:26:00
80415Moyra RichardsonU/AF3625:37:00
81452Bob WilkesValley StridersM6825:56:00
82177Malcolm FawcettYork KnavesmireM6826:12:00
83222Jo ThompsonU/AF4626:45:00
84411Dee SawyerU/AF4126:47:00
85210Michelle DuffKippax?F5026:49:00
86212Lynn TaylorAbbey RunnersF4326:55:00
87467Lisa HollingsU/AF2327:08:00
88209Bernice DuffU/AF1627:13:00
89416U/AF3928:32:00
90412Kathy BridgerU/AF4828:54:00
91230Helen MasonU/AF1629:18:00
92455Jill MasonU/AF4729:19:00
77462Samuel BlackAbbey RunnersM6329:38:00
94338Anne McCaffreyValley StridersF4729:42:00
95170Meryll CrippsU/AF5929:50:00
96175Dot CarrU/AF6230:39:00
97354Jay KellyU/AF3232:07:00
98353Katja GottschalkU/AF3532:07:00