Senior Men Short Files

EVENT RANKING LIST MEN ALL AGE    
1200m
13.04.8Kevin AdeyBeckett Park14/7/92
23.08.0John AshtonStretford1/2/76
33.12.4iMalcolm CoxMiddleton St. George18/1/75
43.38.0Colin Hayton (20)Stretford28/2/76
53.47.5Martin Waterhouse (20)Stretford28/2/76
2000m
15.02.35Sean CahillBudapest (HUN)4/8/85
25.18.8David NichollStretford22/5/73
35.22.6Michael BaxterGateshead23/9/76
45.45.90iOssama MeslekSheffield (EIS)8/11/14
55.46.2Malcolm CoxBeckett Park6/7/71
65.46.6Huw Pryderi RhysBeckett Park6/7/71
76.00.80Leon FosterSheffield (EIS)16/11/13
25000m (on track)
181.47.3CJohn LunnBolton?/8/65
(19,761m @ 1 hour; 78.51.0 @ 15 miles)
40 Miles (on track)
14.25.08.0CBernard GomersallEpsom26/4/70
60m Hurdles (3'6" 3.6Kg Indoor)
17.95Matthew HudsonSheffield (EIS)13/2/10
28.02Mark JohnsonCosford1986
38.31mAdam TimmsGlasgow12/2/12
48.41mJames FinneySheffield (EIS)8/1/17
58.5Glen ReddingtonCosford11/3/92
6=8.59Daniel GardinerSheffield (EIS)11/12/10
James SleighManchester (SC)9/12/07
88.88mAndrew W. Staniland (20)Cardiff13/3/05
99.3mColin HaytonCosford3/3/84
1011.7mTrevor HaywardCosford3/3/84
200m Hurdles
128.2Thomas RobertsGrimsby28/5/11
300m Hurdles (3'0")
138.0Robert Brown (20)Cleckheaton (?)21/4/87
239.0Adam HartleyBeckett Park26/4/94
339.1Timothy ChambersBeckett Park26/4/94
440.2Adam Fell (20)Nelson28/3/04
543.7Andrew Ellis (17)Cleckheaton (?)21/4/87
645.4Nigel Scarth (20)Beckett Park25/4/95
747.3Lee Manning (17)South Leeds13/5/97
Heptathlon(Indoor - 60m, LJ, SP, HJ, 60mH, PV, 1000m)
15392James FinneySheffield (EIS)7-8/1/17
7.16, 7.02, 11.90, 1.99, 8.41, 4.41, 2.52.56
25043Adam TimmsSheffield (EIS)7-8/1/12
7.36, 6.96, 11.93, 1.83, 8.47, 4.25, 2.59.41
34153James SleighSheffield (EIS)10-11/1/09
7.48, 6.29, 11.10 1.74, 9.07, 3.25, 3.17.08
4x200m Relay
11.28.9S Harrison, J Oakley, C Beaumont, K WaltonCleckheaton9/3/80
21.30.8Cleckheaton15/3/81
3=1.31.0CS Harrison, M Walsh, K Walton, C BeaumontTemplenewsam ?14/3/82?
C. Beaumont, K. Walton, ?, ?Cleckheaton11/3/79
51.31.9CG Beaumont, B Simms, P Temporal, R BarrowStretford25/8/68
61.33.1A. Ainsworth, D. Potter, C. Beattie, A. Staniland (all 20)Gateshead1974-6
71.34.1S. Ward (20), S. Rowley (17), A. Robertson, K. Boothroyd (20)1972
81.37.0S Mowforth, P Richardson, W Vernon, J PrideauxSouth Leeds15/7/97
4x800m Relay
17.38.51 P Darkins 1.55.7, 2 R Houchin 1.56.0, 3 M Roscoe 1.55.1, 4 M. Benson 1.51.7Beckett Park14/8/90
27.48.01 M Cox, C Hudson, B Neef, P BygateLeicester22/4/72
1200m Medley Relay(200m, 200m, 400m, 800m - Unless otherwise indicated on cinder track)
13.27.8M Cox, R Barrow, E Pape, G Beaumont,St. Helens5/7/69
2=3.29.8St. Helens20/6/70
Derby?4/7/70?
43.30.8Blackburn29/6/68
53.33.4Cleckheaton15/5/71
63.34.5Templenewsam12/8/73
73.34.8R. Barrow, A. Staniland, P. Bygate, D. NichollKeighley14/9/74
83.38.2Templenewsam11/8/74
93.38.9G. Richards, P. Temporal, P. Bygate, C. HudsonKeighley11/9/71
103.45.9A. Staniland, A. Chapman, D. Bluemink, Sean Cahill (all 17)Templenewsam1973
113.52.8S. Linsell, S. Savage, M. Waterhouse, Simon Cahill (all 17)Sheffield (H)11/8/75
Mile Walk
16.16.2Jamie Higgins (20)Beckett Park2/10/13
3000m Walk
111.52.29Jamie Higgins Bedford24/8/14
214.08.1Maurice CalvertLoughborough26/6/84
5000m Walk
120.55.01Jamie HigginsPerry Barr29/6/14
10000m Walk
142.25.06Jamie Higgins (20)Rieti (ITA)20/7/13