Under 20 Men Short Files

EVENT RANKING LIST    
80m
19.1Andrew C. StanilandCleckheaton15/2/76
29.3Christopher BrittonBeckett Park2/5/94
39.6Kevin WaltonCleckheaton23/2/75
150m
116.1Andrew C. StanilandCleckheaton15/2/76
216.50iUmar HameedSheffield (EIS)24/11/07
316.80iThomas MosleySheffield (EIS)21/11/09
417.1Andrew OyiadeWakefield23/3/94
5=17.2Dale BlueminkCleckheaton23/2/75
Kevin WaltonCleckheaton30/6/76
717.4Steven HarrisonCleckheaton13/2/77
817.9Thomas RobertsCleckheaton1/4/07
600m
11.21.6Sean CahillCleckheaton1/9/76
21.22.7Dale BlueminkCleckheaton23/2/75
31.23.4Colin BeattieCleckheaton15/2/76
41.24.0John BurnsStretford2/1/77
51.25.0CGlen Beaumontc1969
61.26.3iDavid BrewsterCosford18/11/72
71.29.0Gary LoganSouth Leeds13/5/97
81.29.38iDaniel BrownbillSheffield (EIS)21/11/09
91.30.6iStuart NewbyCosford19/11/77
101.36.4iColin HaytonCosford15/11/75
1000m
12.26.6Sean CahillCleckheaton30/6/76
22.37.0Joseph Dyerc1975
32.37.2Simon CahillStretford2/1/77
42.47.6Michael BlackburnCleckheaton11/3/84
52.50.54iJames FinneySheffield (EIS)7/11/15
62.51.98imDaniel GardinerSheffield (EIS)13/1/08
73.00.41iAdam TimmsSheffield (EIS)11/1/09
83.04.16imMatthew HudsonSheffield (EIS)15/1/06
93.05.34imJames SleighSheffield (EIS)14/1/07
103.06.42imAndrew W. StanilandCardiff21/3/04
1200m
13.38.0Colin HaytonStretford28/2/76
23.47.5Martin Waterhouse28/2/7628/2/76
2000m
15.32.6Sean CahillStretford28/12/75
25.45.90iOssama MeslekSheffield (EIS)8/11/14
10000m
134.04.4Michael BlackburnGateshead28/5/84
234.08.6Malcolm Brine
Half Marathon
11.09.59ctChris WrightPeterborough9/10/11
21.16.36ctDean JeromeLeeds11/5/14
31.48.22ctJake TealeLeeds12/5/13
Marathon
12.31.06Alistair AdamsLeeds31/10/82
22.58.37Wayne AylesburyLeeds31/10/82
32.59.10Russell EnglandAnglesey10/10/04
43.16.40Andrew WhitleyAngelsey10/10/04
60m Hurdles (3'3", Indoor)
18.11Jacob Fincham-DukesSheffield (EIS)17/11/15
28.25mAdam TimmsSheffield (EIS)11/1/09
38.26mDaniel GardinerSheffield (EIS)11/1/09^^
48.27mMatthew HudsonSheffield (EIS)16/1/05
58.45Matthew WagnerManchester (SC)8/1/12
68.46mJames SleighSheffield (EIS)13/1/08
78.50Umar HameedManchester (SC)6/1/07
88.51mJames FinneyGateshead16/3/14
98.55Thomas CaseySheffield (EIS)19/1/08
108.66Andrew W. StanilandManchester (SC)2/3/05
118.7Christopher EgegeCosford21/11/81
128.99Andrew RussellSheffield (EIS)18/1/14
300m Hurdles
138.0Robert BrownBeckett Park21/4/87
240.2Adam FellNelson28/3/04
345.4Nigel ScarthBeckett Park25/4/95
Heptathlon(Indoor - 60m, LJ, SP, HJ, 60mH {3'3"}, PV, 1000m)
15482Daniel GardinerCardiff1-8/3/09
7.59, 6.13, 10.45, 1.71, 9.06, 2.65, 3.15.13
24884Adam TimmsSheffield (EIS)10-11/1/09
7.35.6.76, 13.55, 1.80, 8.25, 3.45, 3.00.41
34789James SleighSheffield (EIS)12-13/1/08
7.41, 6.81, 11.59, 1.80, 8.46, 3.95, 3.06.99
44602Andrew W. StanilandSheffield (EIS)21-22/2/04
7.4, 6.97, 13.08, 1.95, 9.04, 3.10, 3.09.02
54473Matthew HudsonSheffield (EIS)14-15/1/06
7.42, 6.04, 11.01, 1.85, 8.39, 3.23, 3.04.16
64330James FinneySheffield (EIS)4-5/1/14
7.51, 6.31, 12.10, 1.77, 8.98, 3.77, 3.24.11
74058Andrew RussellSheffield (EIS)4-5/1/14
7.78, 5.82, 8.84, 1.77, 9.05, 3.97, 3.15.19
Note also following performances, with 3’ 6” hurdles:-
14984Andrew W. StanilandCardiff12-13/3/05
7.21, 7.15, 13.17, 1.81, 8.88, 4.10, 3.07.39
Pentathlon (Indoor – 60mH, LJ, SP, HJ, 800m)
Note also following performances, substituting 60m for 800m:-
13734Andrew W. StanilandJarrow7/2/04
8.9, 7.02, 12.58, 1.99, 7.1
23685James FinneyGateshead16/3/14
8.51, 6.62, 12.16, 1.90, 7.32
4x200m Relay
11.33.1A. Ainsworth, D. Potter, C. Beattie, A.C. StanilandGateshead1974-6
Mile Walk
16.16.2Jamie HigginsBeckett Park2/10/13
3000m Walk
112.34.28Jamie HigginsBeckett Park22/9/12
5000m Walk
120.57.15Jamie HigginsPerry Barr14/7/13
10000m Walk
142.25.06Jamie HigginsRieti (ITA)20/7/13